As of 30 October 2026, 08:15 UTC, the most likely answer on versus is Simon Edvinsson at a 88% chance, ahead of Adam Larsson at 87% and K'Andre Miller at 80%.
Category
sports
Closes
Answers
69
Chances as of
YES goes to the listed player whom the NHL names as the 2026-27 winner of the James Norris Memorial Trophy. In case of a tie, the winner decided under the NHL's official rules counts; if the NHL announces more than one winner, the one whose listed surname comes first alphabetically is YES. If the 2026-27 season is cancelled, is postponed past 30 June 2027 at 11:59 PM ET, no winner is declared by that time, or the winner is not one of the listed players, every listed player is NO. Official NHL information decides; reliable news coverage may also be used. At most one listed player can be YES; all others are NO.
Answer options
Aaron Ekblad8%
Adam Fox20%
Adam Larsson87%
Alex Pietrangelo56%
Alex Vlasic56%
Bowen Byram
5%
Brady Skjei5%
Brandon Montour8%
Brandt Clarke42%
Brent Burns6%
Brock Faber5%
Cale Makar21%
Cam Fowler5%
Charlie McAvoy2%
Colton Parayko60%
Dante Fabbro74%
Darnell Nurse6%
Devon Toews72%
Dougie Hamilton3%
Drew Doughty5%
Erik Karlsson3%
Esa Lindell27%
Evan Bouchard44%
Filip Hronek60%
Gustav Forsling5%
Hampus Lindholm6%
Jaccob Slavin26%
Jackson LaCombe28%
Jake Sanderson3%
Jake Walman44%
Jakob Chychrun28%
Jared Spurgeon59%
John Carlson58%
Josh Morrissey44%
Justin Faulk4%
K'Andre Miller80%
Kris Letang29%
Lane Hutson7%
Luke Hughes6%
MacKenzie Weegar28%
Mason Lohrei56%
Mattias Ekholm56%
Mike Matheson5%
Mikhail Sergachev32%
Miro Heiskanen3%
Morgan Rielly59%
Moritz Seider5%
Neal Pionk70%
Noah Dobson71%
Noah Hanifin29%
Owen Power55%
Philip Broberg52%
Quinn Hughes23%
Rasmus Andersson3%
Rasmus Dahlin7%
Rasmus Sandin56%
Roman Josi17%
Ryker Evans28%
Sean Durzi72%
Seth Jones39%
Shayne Gostisbehere29%
Shea Theodore38%
Simon Edvinsson88%
Thomas Chabot72%
Thomas Harley10%
Travis Sanheim73%
Victor Hedman5%
Vince Dunn4%
Zach Werenski10%
Each percentage is the market’s current estimate of how likely that answer is. A contract settles at 100p if the answer is right and at 0p if it is wrong.